Arizona Commercial Real Estate Claims
[…] Dabrowski, 246 Ariz. at 517, ¶ 41, 442 P.3d at 824. In making a final judgment of condemnation, the court must include the proposed route and the amount to be compensated for the route. Id. at 520, ¶ 54, 442 P.3d at 827. A private way of necessity is only permitted when no other access exists by common law implication. Bickel, 169 Ariz. at 375, 819 P.2d at 961. An action for private condemnation may not be barred by the “mere fact an alternative route is available.” Tobias, 196 Ariz. at 421–22, ¶ 14, 998 P.2d at 1094–95.

Wrongful Recording, A.R.S. § 33-420. A wrongful recording occurs when a person purporting to claim an interest in real property causes a document to be recorded and knows or has reason to know the recorded document is “forged, groundless, contains a material misstatement or false claim or is otherwise invalid[.]” A.R.S. § 33-420. A person has “reason know” if “the actor has information from which a person of reasonable intelligence ... would infer that the fact in question exists, or that such person would govern his conduct upon the assumption that such fact exists.” Rest.