Securities Registration and Exemption Analysis
[…] [68] Id. Section 44-1898(B).

[69] Id. Section 44-1899.

[70] Id. Section 44-1898(C).

[71] Id. Section 44-1898(D).

[72] See id. Section 44-1901(B)(1) (outlining conditions for an offering of shares, warrants, options or other rights to purchase shares).

[73] See id. Section 44-1901(B)(2) (outlining conditions for an offering of limited partnership interests).

[74] See id. Section 44-1892. Such offerings may, however, be disqualified from fast track registration if the issuer, affiliates, directors, officers, general partners or beneficial owners have engaged in wrongdoing. See id. Section 44-1901(G)-(H).

[75] See id. Section 44-1892 (includes application, prospectus, registration fee, and consent to service of process if required).

[76] Id. Section 44-1901(E). The prospectus must contain the following conspicuous notice: “These securities are registered under the securities act of Arizona, but the fact of the registration is not to be deemed a finding by the Arizona corporation commission or the director of the securities division that this prospectus is true or accurate, nor does the registration mean that the commission or the director has passed on the merits of or otherwise approved the securities described in this prospectus.” Id. Section 44-1901(F).

[77] Id. Section 44-1901(K).

[78] A Guide to Arizona Securities Law, Section 4.2.4.

[79] A.R.S. Section 44-1902. See also Ariz. Admin. Code Section 14-4-134(A), (C) (2008).

[80] Form U-7 (Small Company Offering Registration Form).

[81] Ariz. Admin.